Header Schemes

Navigation route

Cloister-carousel

Nested applications

Teachers: title

Prestigious teachers

Professors Master in Theory and Architectural Design 2021/2022

Tatiana Bilbao  

Tatiana Bilbao
Tatiana Bilbao Studio
Yale University School of Architecture
subject : Project Practice Workshop

     
Luis Suárez Mansilla

 

Luis Suárez Mansilla
Suárez Santas Architects
University of Navarra
subject : Workshop on Design Practice

     
Guillermo Vázquez Consuegra  

Guillermo Vázquez Consuegra
Vázquez Consuegra Studio
subject : Integrated Architectural Projects Workshop I

     
Fritz Neumeyer  

Fritz Neumeyer
subject : Critical Analysis of Architecture I

     
Miguel A. Alonso del Val  

Miguel Ángel Alonso del Val
Associate AH
University of Navarra
subject : Theory and Criticism of Architecture I

     
Héctor García-Diego  

Héctor García-Diego
University of Navarra
subject : Methodology of Criticism in Architecture

     
Wilfried Wang  

Wilfried Wang
HOIDN WANG PARTNER
The University of Texas at Austin
subject : Integrated Architectural Design Workshop II

     
Mariano González Presencio  

Mariano González Presencio
WARQS Architecture
University of Navarra
subject : Critical Analysis of Architecture II

     
Marina Lathouri  

Marina Lathouri
The Architectural Association
subject : Theory and Criticism of Architecture II

     
Óscar González  

Óscar González
IESE Business School
subject : Professional Ethics

     
José Ignacio Linazasoro  

José Ignacio Linazasoro
Linazasoro & Sánchez
Polytechnic University of Madrid
subject : Integrated Architectural Projects Workshop III

     
Ákos Moravánszky  

Ákos Moravánszky
ETH Zürich
subject : Theory and Critique of Architecture III

Teachers: previous years

Teachers from previous years

Luis Suárez Mansilla, Nader Tehrani, José María Sánchez García, José Adrião, Gerardo Caballero, Miguel Ángel Alonso del Val, Joaquín Medina Warmburg, Enrique Walker, Mariano González Presencio, Ana Tostoes, Héctor García-Diego Villarias, Óscar González.

Fritz Neumeyer (Germany), Luis Rojo de Castro (Spain), Javier Cenicacelaya (Spain) Ana Tostöes (Portugal), José Manuel Pozo (Spain), Laura Martínez de Guereñu (Spain), Luis Martínez Santa-María (Spain), Ricardo Bak Gordon (Portugal), Inés Lobo (Portugal), Óscar González (Spain), Héctor García-Diego (Spain).

Assistants: Efrén Munárriz, Luis Tena, Víctor Larripa, Pilar Salazar, Pablo Arza, Antonio Cidoncha, Juan Luis Roquette.

Francisco J. Mangado (Spain), Pedro Falcao (Portugal), Esteve Bonell (Spain), Gerardo Caballero (Argentina) Gonçalo Byrne (Portugal), Paolo Valerio Mosco (Italy), Joaquín Medina Warmburg (Germany), Juan Calatrava (Spain), Akos Moravanzsky (Switzerland), Luca Ortelli (Switzerland), Fulvio Irace (Italy), José María Ezquiaga (Spain)

Assistants: Luis Tena, Efrén Munárriz. Technical advisors: César Martín, José Antonio Sacristán.

Francisco J. Mangado (Spain), Tony Fretton (United Kingdom), José Morales (Spain), Wilfried Wang (Berlin), Hrvoje Nijiric (Croatia), Ana Tostoes (Portugal), Juan Miguel Otxotorena (Spain), Juan Miguel Hernández León (Spain), Antonio Pizza (Spain), Fernando Pérez Oyarzun (Chile), José Manuel Pozo (Spain), Paolo Valerio Mosco (Italy). Assistants: Luis Tena (Spain), Efrén Munárriz (Spain), César Martín (Spain), José Antonio Sacristán (Spain).

Andrea Deplazes (Switzerland), Francisco Mangado (Spain), Joâo Carrilho da Graça (Portugal), Gonçalo Byrne (Portugal), Joâo Nunes (Portugal), Edward Baum (USA), Joaquín Medina (Spain), Carlos Sambricio (Spain), Stanislaus Von Moos (Switzerland), José Manuel Pozo (Spain), Manfred Speidel (Germany), Fritz Neumeyer (Germany). Assistants: Conrado Capilla (Spain), Efrén Munárriz (Spain), César Martín (Spain), José Antonio Sacristán (Spain).

Francisco Mangado, Manuel Aires Mateus, Joao P. Falcao de Campos, José Morales Sánchez, Wilfried Wang, Emilio Tuñón, Peter Rich, Ana Tostoes, José Miguel Iribas, José Manuel Pozo, Fulvio Irace, Luca Ortelli and Ignacio Vicens.

Gonçalo Byrne (Portugal), Francisco J. Mangado (Spain), Carrilho da Graça (Portugal), Solano Benítez (Paraguay), Luca Ortelli (Switzerland), Francisco Liernur (Argentina), Mariano González Presencio (Spain), Carlos Sambricio (Spain), José Manuel Pozo (Spain), Fernando Pérez Oyarzun (Chile), Joan Fontrodona (Spain), Óscar González (Spain).

Rafael Moneo, Carlos Sambricio, José Miguel Iribas, Francisco J. Mangado, J. A. Rocha, José Manuel Pozo, Wilfried Wang, Vasa J. Perovic.

Juan Herreros, Gonçalo Byrne, José A. Martínez Lapeña, Harmut Frank, José María Ezquiaga, Juan M. Hernández León, Mark Wigley, Beatriz Colomina, Joan Fontrodona.

A.Galfetti, J.Carrilho da Graça, R.Ingersoll, J.M. Hernández León, E.Tuñón, F.Mangado, F.Liernur and J.M. Pozo.

G.Byrne, A.Ortiz, L.Fernández Galiano, M.Casciato, J.Carrilho da Graça, F.Mangado, W.Wang and M.Lathouri.

Manuel Gallego Jorreto (Orense), José Antonio Martínez Lapeña (Barcelona), Miguel Angel Alonso del Val (Navarra), Peter Buchanan (London), Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Juan Miguel Hernández León (Madrid) and Esteban Terradas (Barcelona).

Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Carlos Sambricio (Madrid), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Porto), Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), J.F.Liernur (Buenos Aires), W.Oechslin (Zurich), Joao Carrilho (Portugal), Panos Mantziaras (Paris), Manuel Gallego Jorreto (Orense), José Antomio Martínez Lapeña (Barcelona), Peter Buchanan (London) and Manfred Speidel (Aachen).

Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Henri Ciriani (Paris), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Oporto), Andrés Perea (Madrid), Mark Cousins (London), Juan José Lahuerta (Barcelona), Beatriz Colomina (Princeton), Jorge F. Liernur (Buenos Aires), Jorge F. Liernur (Buenos Aires), Mark Wigley (Columbia), Panos Mantziaras (Paris), Carlos Sambricio (Madrid), Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon) and Joao Carrilho Da Graça (Portugal).

Jorge F. Liernur (Buenos Aires), José Antonio Martínez Lapeña (Barcelona), Kenneth Frampton (New York), Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Wilfred Wang (Berlin), Mark Cousins (London), framework Mulazzani (Venice), Juan José Lahuerta (Barcelona), and Henri Ciriani (Paris). 

Elia Zenghelis and Eleni Gigantes (Brussels), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Porto), Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), Juan Miguel Hernández de León (Madrid), Maristella Casciato (Rome), Richard Ingresoll (Florence), Lars Lerup (Houston), Jorge F. Liernur (Buenos Aires), Joan Fontrodona (Barcelona) and Wilfred Wang (Berlin).

Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), Rafael Moneo (Madrid), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Giorgio Muratore (Rome), Hartmut Frank (Hamburg), Juan Miguel Hernández de León (Madrid), Helio Piñón (Barcelona), Andrés Perea (Madrid), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Porto), Richard Ingresoll (Florence), Maristella Casciato (Rome), Joan Fontrodona (Barcelona), Carlos Sambricio (Madrid), Elia Zenghelis and Eleni Gigantes (Brussels). 

Carlos Ferrater (Barcelona), Patxi Mangado (Navarre), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Porto), Ramón Sanabria (Barcelona), Fritz Neumeyer (Berlin), Joan Busquets (Barcelona), Manuel Gallego, Elia Zenghelis and Eleni Gigantes (Brussels), Satanislau von Moos, Jorge F. Liernur (Buenos Aires), Rafael Moneo (Madrid), Giorgio Muratore (Rome), Harmut Frank (Hamburg) and Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon).

José Antonio Martínez Lapeña and Elías Torres (Barcelona), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), Carlos Jiménez Cordero, Gonçalo Byrne (Lisbon), Vittorio Magnago Lampugnani (Zurich), Wilfred Wang (Berlin), Michael Hays (Harvard), Carlos Sambricio (Madrid), Doménech Melé (Barcelona), Joao Alvaro Rocha (Porto), Carlos Ferrater (Barcelona), Ramón Sanabria (Barcelona), Fritz Neumeyer (Berlin) and Joan Busquets (Barcelona).

Juan Navarro Baldeweg (Madrid), Manuel Gallego Jorreto (Orense), Richard Ingersol (Florence), Luis Fernández Galiano (Madrid), Antonio Ortiz (Seville), Antonio Cruz, Carlos Jiménez, Jorge Liernur (Buenos Aires), Judith Sheine (Los Angeles), Patxi Mangado (Navarra), José Antonio Martínez Lapeña and Elías Torres (Barcelona), Vittorio Magnago Lampugnani (Zurich) and Wilfred Wang (Berlin).

SI Pardot - Master's Degree in Architectural Theory and design [3fsnnm] [3fsnnm].