Header Schemes

Navigation route

cloister_carousel

Nested applications

Academic staff

The academic staff of Master's Degree Biomedical Engineering is made up of doctors who combine their work professor with research in various scientific-technological fields, as well as professional experts in the sector.

The professor team involved in the delivery of Master's Degree is made up of 55 experts from different centres of origin: Clínica Universidad de Navarra, CEIT-IK4, CIMA, Hospital Universitario Donostia de OSAKIDETZA- department de Salud del Gobierno Vasco, relevant centres in the sector and companies in the health sector.

The partnership with IESE Business School has as goal reinforce the development of competences in the environment of the Business School of the University of Navarra, relying on its experience both in terms of learning methodology and academic quality as well as its relationship with the business world at international level. The academic programme follows the case methodology and reinforces the development and skills of analysis, discussion and contribution of alternatives applicable to real professional situations. 

Web Content Viewer (Global)

Academic staff

Large medical equipment

Josep Maria Climent

 

 

Leire Arbea

 

 

Juan Diego Azcona

 

 

Benigno Barbes

 

 

María Asunción Fernández

 

 

Iván Peñuelas

 

 

Luis Javier Piña

 

 

Elena Prieto

 

 

José Ángel Richter

 

 

Quantification techniques in clinical analysis

Gorka Alkorta

 

 

Estíbaliz Alegre

 

 

María José Calasanz

 

 

Carlos Eduardo de Andrea

 

 

Mirian Fernandez

 

 

María José Goikoetxea

 

 

Susana Inmaculada Inogés

 

 

Bruno David Lourenco

 

 

Carlos Ortiz de Solórzano

 

 

 

Ana Patiño

 

 

Ana Romo

 

 

Business and project management

Mikel Arcelus

 

 

Gustavo Pego

 

 

Maialen Aramburu

 

 

José Ramón Azanza

 

 

Managing people in organisations

Álvaro lleó de Nalda

 

 

Operations Management

Javier Santos

 

 

Luis Enrique Echarte

 

 

Carmen Jaca

 

 

Cinta Lomba

 

 

Algorithms, design and analysis of experiments

Francis Planes

 

 

Bioinformatics and next generation sequencing

Ángel Rubio

 

 

Bioprocesses

Eduardo José Ayesa

 

 

Izaro Lizarralde

 

 

Sergio Beltrán

 

 

Electromagnetics and health

Daniel Valderas

 

 

Mara Gallastegui

 

 

Noemí Pérez Hernández

 

 

High performance computing

Saioa Arrizabalaga

 

 

Juan Pablo Romero

 

 

Image analysis in biomedicine

Carlos Ortiz de Solórzano

 

 

Mikel Ariz Galilea

 

 

Gorka Bastarrika

 

 

María Asunción Fernández

 

 

Marta Vidorreta

 

 

Control of biorobotic devices

Emilio José Sánchez

 

 

Iñaki Díaz Garmendia

 

 

design of biometric embedded systems

Adam Podhorski

 

 

Javier Díaz

 

 

Implants

Ion Andreu

 

 

Alejandro Baguer

 

 

Javier García-Ariño

 

 

Nanotechnology and biomedical engineering

María José Blanco

 

 

Alexander Bittner

 

 

Mato Knez

 

 

Regenerative medicine

Jacobo Paredes

 

 

Master's thesis

Javier Díaz

 

 

SI_Admission_form